Thomas & Uber Cup 2022: Indian Group, Schedule, Outcomes, Factors Desk, Telecast & Stay Streaming Data


Indian group for Thomas and Uber Cup 2022

Males’s group for Thomas Cup 2022

Solo:
Lakshya Sen, Kidambi Srikanth, HS Prannoy, Priyanshu Rajawat.

Couple:
Satwiksairaj Rankireddy, Chirag Shetty, MR Arjun, Dhruv Kapila, Krishna Prasad Garga, Vishnuvardhan Gaur Panjala.

Ladies’s group for the Uber Cup 2022

Solo:
PV Sindhu, Akarshi Kashyap, Ashmita Chaliha, Unnati Hooda.

Couple:
Gayatri Gopichand, Trisa Jolly, Simran Singhi, Ritika Thakar, Tanisha Krasto, Shruti Mishra.

Thomas and Uber Cup 2022 Indian Schedule and Results

Thomas and Uber Cup 2022 Indian Schedule and Outcomes

Thomas Cup 2022 Group Stage (India Males’s Group)

Might 8:
India beat Germany 5-0

  • Lakshya Sen beat Max Weiskirchen (21-16, 21-13)

  • Satwiksairaj Rankireddy & Chirag Shetty beat Jones Raifi Jensen & Marvin Seidel (21-15, 10-21, 21-13)

  • Kidambi Srikanth beat Kai Shafer (18-21, 21-9, 21-11)

  • Dhruv Kapila & MR Arjun beat Bjarne Geiss & Jan Colin Woelker (25-23, 21-15)

  • HS Prani beat Mathias Kichlitz (21-19, 21-9)

Might 9:
India beat Canada 5-0

  • Kidambi Srikanth beat Brian Yang (20-22, 21-11, 21-15)

  • Satwiksairaj Rankireddy & Chirag Shetty beat Jason Anthony Ho-Shu & Kevin Lee (21-12, 21-11)

  • HS Prannoy beat BR Sankeerth (21-15, 21-12)

  • Krishna Prasad Garaga & Vishnuvardhan Goud Panjala beat Adam Dong & Nile Yakura (21-15, 21-11)

  • Priyanshu Rajawat defeated Victor Lai (21-13, 20-22, 21-14)

Might 11:
India misplaced 2-3 to Chinese language Taipei

  • Lakshya Sen misplaced to Chou Tien-chen (19-21, 21-13, 17-21)

  • Satwiksairaj Rankireddy and Chirag Shetty misplaced to Lee Yang and Wang Chi-lin (11-21, 19-21)

  • Kidambi Srikanth defeated Wang Tzu-wei (21-19, 21-16)

  • Dhruv Kapila and MR Arjun misplaced to Lu Ching Yao and Yang Po Han (17-21, 21-19, 19-21)

  • HS Prannoy defeated Lu Chia Hung (21-18, 17-21, 21-18)

Quarter Finals:

Might 12:
India beat Malaysia 3-2

  • Lakshya Sen misplaced to Li Zi Jia (21-23, 9-21)

  • Satwiksairaj Rankireddy & Chirag Shetty beat Phi and Noor Izuddin from Goh (21-19, 21-15)

  • Kidambi Srikanth defeated Ng Tze Yong (21-11, 21-17)

  • Krishna Prasad Garga and Vishnuvardhan Gaur Panjala misplaced to Aaron Chia and Teo E Yi (19-21, 17-21)

  • HS Prannoy beat Leong Jun Hao (21-13, 21-8)

Semifinals:

Might 13:
India beat Denmark 3-2

  • Lakshya Sen misplaced to Viktor Axelsen (13-21, 13-21)

  • Satwiksairaj Rankireddy & Chirag Shetty beat Kim Astrum & Mathias Christiansen (21-18, 21-23, 22-20)

  • Kidambi Srikanth beat Anders Antonsen (21-18, 12-21, 21-15)

  • Krishna Prasad Garga and Vishnuvardhan Goud Panjala misplaced to Anders Skarup Rasmussen and Fredrik Sogard (14-21, 13-21)

  • HS Prannoy defeated Rasmus Gemke (13-21, 21-9, 21-12)

The final:

Might 15:

India received the gold medal by defeating Indonesia 3-0

First singles match:
Lakshya Sen beat Anthony Sinisuka Ginting (8-21, 21-17, 21-16)

First doubles match:
Satwiksairaj Rankireddy & Chirag Shetty beat Kevin Sanjay Sukamuljo & Mohammad Ahsan (18-21, 23-21, 21-19)

Second singles match:
Kidambi Srikanth beat Jonathan Christie (21-15, 23-21)

Uber Cup 2022 Group Stage (India Ladies’s Group)

Might 8:
India beat Canada 4-1

  • PV Sindhu beat Michelle Lee (21-17, 21-10)

  • Shruti Mishra and Simran Singhi (19-21, 12-21) misplaced to Rachel Hondrich and Kristen Tsai

  • Akarshi Kashyap defeated Wen Yu Zhang (17-21, 21-18, 21-17)

  • Tanisha Crasto & Treesa Jolly beat Katherine Choi & Josephine Wu (21-9, 21-15)

  • Ashmita Chaliha beat Rachel Chan (17-21, 21-11, 22-20)

Might 10:
India beat USA 4-1

  • PV Sindhu beat Jenny Man (21-10, 21-11)

  • Tanisha Crasto & Trisa Jolly beat Francesca Corbett & Allison Lee (21-19, 21-10)

  • Akash Kashyap beat Esther Xi (21-18, 21-11)

  • Simran Singhi and Ritika Thacker misplaced to Lauren Lam and Cody Tang Lee (12-21, 21-17, 13-21)

  • Ashmita Chaliha beat Natalie Chi (21-18, 21-13)

Might 11:
India misplaced 0-5 to South Korea

  • PV Sindhu misplaced to N Se Younger (15-21, 14-21)

  • Shruti Mishra and Simran Singhi misplaced to Lee So-hee and Shin Seung-chan (13-21, 12-21)

  • Akarshi Kashyap misplaced to Kim Ga-un (10-21, 10-21)

  • Treesa Jolly and Tanisha Crasto misplaced to Kim Hye-jong and Kong Hee-yong (14-21, 11-21)

  • Ashmita Chaliha misplaced to Sim Yu-jin (18-21, 17-21)

Quarter Finals:

Might 12:
India (knocked out) misplaced to Thailand 0-3

  • PV Sindhu misplaced to Ratchanok Intanon (21-18, 17-21, 12-21)

  • Shruti Mishra and Simran Singhi misplaced to Jongkolphan Kititharakul and Ravinda Prajongjai (16-21, 13-21)

  • Akarshi Kashyap misplaced to Pornpawi Chochuwong (16-21, 11-21)

Thomas and Uber Cup 2022 India Group Stage Table

Thomas and Uber Cup 2022 India Group Stage Desk

Thomas Cup 2022 Group Stage Desk

place

crew

PLD

received

Misplaced

M

Sure

P

rating

1

Chinese language Taipei (A)

3

3

0

13-2

27-11

754-635

3

2

India (A)

3

2

1

12-3

26-11

737-598

2

3

Germany (E)

3

1

2

3-12

14-24

641-719

1

4

Canada (E)

3

0

3

2-13

7-28

525-705

0

Uber Cup 2022 Group Stage Desk

place

crew

PLD

woo

Took

M

Sure

P

rating

1

South Korea (A)

3

3

0

14-1

29-4

677-465

3

2

India (A)

3

2

1

8-7

17-16

577-580

2

3

Canada (E)

3

1

2

5-10

16-22

666-727

1

4

USA (E)

3

0

3

3-12

7-27

535-683

0

PLD –
matches performed;

W –

received;

Ale –

Misplaced;

M –
match (for – towards)

Sure –
recreation (for – towards)

P –
Factors (for – towards)

a –
advance quarters;

I-

eradicated

Thomas and Uber Cup 2022 Telecast and Live Streaming Information

Thomas and Uber Cup 2022 Telecast and Stay Streaming Data

Viacom18K

Sports18 – 1

will broadcast the matches stay, whereas

select voot

Will stay stream this occasion in India.



Supply hyperlink

Techy Exchange

Techy Exchange